Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy forms part of and must be read in conjunction with, website Terms and Conditions. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time.

Learn about the company

webbytemplate.com is committed to preserving customers' privacy and personal information. The policy explains how data is collected, processed, disclosed, and protected by the user. The law protects the user when they use our website products and services.

By using this website, you agree that your personal information may be collected and used by our privacy policies to improve the quality of our service. We value your privacy and are dedicated to keeping your information safe. We encourage you to carefully read our privacy policy to learn more about how we collect, use, and safeguard your information.

We collect the following types of personal information:

In contrast, by utilizing our service, the website may ask you for some specific information that will allow the website to identify you or contact you. To determine purposes, further information may include:

  • Personal Data

    Whereas, by using our service, the website may ask you for some specific data that will allow the website to identify you or to get in touch with you. Additionally, in order to identify purposes information may include:

    - Your email address- Your first and last name- Your Phone number- Address, Country/Region, Town/District, Postcode/Zip code

This Privacy Policy applies to our website (Webbytemplate.com) and our Subscription Service including our associated HTML Template and Figma &Ui template and More... (Template) owned and controlled by WebbyTemplate. This Privacy Policy governs our data collection, processing and usage practices. It also describes your choices regarding the use, access and correction of your personal information. If you do not agree with the data practices described in this Privacy Policy, you should not use the Websites or the Subscription Service.

This legal document is an electronic record in terms of India’s Information Technology Act, 2000, and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This legal document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 of the Information Technology Act, 2000 amended through the Information Technology Amendment Act, 2008 that require publishing the privacy policy for access or usage of Webbytemplate.com (“Webbytemplate” or “website”).

This privacy policy applies to all users and subscribers of our websites.

By using this website, or completing the contact registration process through offline mode, you agree and acknowledge that you have carefully read this privacy policy and accepted this agreement.

References in these Terms to "we" or "us" or “website” or “Company” or “Webbyetmplate” are references to Webbytemplates.com and “you” as a subscriber/user of a website.

Privacy Preamble

  • While providing information for various web-selling services, the issue of online privacy is extremely crucial for WebbyTemplate, which is committed to safeguarding the information provided by its users. We are dedicated to creating a reasonably secure environment for our users.

  • Respecting the privacy of its online users while providing top-of-the-line services has always been the core strategy of Webbytemplate. Our Privacy Policy gives users a view of the Privacy Practices followed by us and assures them of safe passage through the website.

  • At the same time, we would like to make it clear that our website may provide links to other templates Ui designs figma designs and more templates that are governed by their own Privacy Policies and we do not take responsibility for the security and privacy provided by these Sites/ template Ui design mobile design template. This may include but are not limited to payment gateway sites. Users are urged to familiarize themselves with its Privacy Policy as well as the policies of the third-party sites/templates that collect personally identifiable information.
  • When you provide us with your personal data, you are agreeing to the rules and regulations stipulated under our Privacy Policy and are bound by it. If you do not agree to our Policy then please do not use our website.

The Privacy Policy Shall be Governed In These Areas

  • Information we may collect about you: Information you give us: During the process of Contact us/get in touch, you will be requested to complete a registration form asking for basic online contact information about yourself or provide us with your details over the phone, for example when you request for a quote on specific development service, register to attend one of our events (whether as a delegate, exhibitor or attendee) or subscribe to our mailing list. This information might include your name, address, email address, phone number, and other relevant information. You agree and acknowledge that when we receive e-mails from you, we may retain the content of any e-mail messages sent to us, as well as details of your e-mail address. You further agree and acknowledge that we shall use your email ID and mobile number information for sending promotional/informational messages.

  • Information we collect about you: We will collect any information contained in any correspondence between you and us via contact forms on websites, and emails or telephone calls.We may collect, for the purposes of service & solutions promotions and any events that we exhibit or participate in, information about your location and engagement with the event.We collect information about you visiting our website and how you use it. This may include your IP address, geographical location, device information, browser type, referral source, length of visit, operating system, number of page views, which pages you viewed and similar information. This information may be collected by a third-party website analytics service provider on our behalf and/or may be collected using cookies. We also use cookies and pixels in our emails to track the delivery and open rates, the results of which are stored against your email address and profile.We use third-party analytics services for more detailed analytics purposes. It is important for us to inform you that we will have limited control over these Analytics and therefore you clearly agree and acknowledge that we shall not be held responsible for privacy issues relating to the same.

  • Information we receive from third parties:We may collect information about you from third parties that we work closely with for the purposes of delivering to you the services rendered by us. Third-party entities may collect information directly from your websites or your digital presence. We may also receive information about you from third parties where you have consented to such third party sharing your information.

How we use information about you:

We may use your information for the following purposes, depending on the relationship we have with you. Prior to submitting your personal data to us, we will provide you with more specific information where necessary about how we will use your data, and link you to this privacy policy.

    We use personal data to:

  • Provide you with information that you have requested from us, in relation to development services and other services we provide (for example online webinars, news and promotional materials).
  • To invite you to meet us at the events and exhibitions.
  • Analyse user traffic to measure the use of our websites and improve their content.
  • To comply with or abide by legal obligations or requirements.

    The purpose of this is:

  • We will need to use your contact details to keep you updated about the products or services you have indicated you are interested in.
  • We will need to use your details for the planning of the business meeting.
  • We may use information such as your IP address for analytical purposes of our pages, this could also include improving the content of our websites and services.
  • We may need to use or process your personal data to comply with some legal requirements.

    The applicable legal basis:

  • By specifically requesting information from us, you are consenting to us using your personal data for the purposes of communicating such information to you.
  • Where you have registered to attend or meet at an event, we need to use your personal data in this way to perform our business ties and meetings.
  • We have identified web analytics as a legitimate interest of our business, and allow us to better meet your needs as a customer.
  • Where we need to process your data for these reasons, the legal basis will be compliance with a legal obligation.

Retention of Your Data:

The company will keep your data for as long as it is necessary for the fulfilment of the aims outlined in our website's privacy policy. Your personal information will be kept and used only to the extent necessary to comply with our legal procedures for conflict resolution and the implementation of our legal contracts and policies.

Your Data Disclosure

The enforcement of the law: The firm may be required to reveal personal information collected from you under specific conditions, or if the company is required to do so by law, or as a result of demands made by authority figures such as a court, police, or others.

Additional legal requirements:

The company may disclose your Personal Data in the following

    Circumstances:

  • If a legal obligation must be met - To secure the company's assets or protect the company's rights.
  • To prevent any prospective offence or to conduct an inquiry into any potential offence relating to the service.
  • To maintain public safety and the safety of individual service users.
  • To safeguard against any legal obligation.

Your Personal Data Security

Protecting the user's data is very important to us, but one thing that a user should constantly bear in mind is that no form of internet transmission or computer storage is ever completely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of your data, but we attempt to utilize commercially adequate security measures.

Processing of Your Personal Information

To gain access to your personal information, we may need to collaborate with service providers. Third-party vendors may seek to access, retain, utilize, or transfer information about your movements on our service in accordance with their privacy rules.

Email Promotion

In addition, your personal information may be used to send you newsletters, marketing materials, and other information that may be of interest to you.

Changes to this Privacy Statement

Our site's privacy policies may also change from time to time. Before making any changes, we will notify you through email or post a conspicuous notice on our website, and we will also disclose the "last updated" date at the top of the privacy policy.

You are free to revisit the privacy statement at any time. Changes to the privacy policy will take effect after they are placed on the page.

In the event that you have any questions or concerns regarding this policy,

Please Support us at: webbytemplate.com

Send an email to support@webbytemplate.com